Establishment of the foreign representative office

V.L.C consults and supports foreign traders to establish a representative office in Vietnam with functions of contact office, conducting the market research, the promotion activities and constructing the investment projects in Vietnam.

To promote the implementation of the contracts, the agreements about the commercial field in accordance with the laws of Vietnam has signed with partners in Vietnam. V.L.C commits to provide for clients the consulting services in the fastest time with a professional and dedicated staff in order to affirm the value and brand of the company.

 

Applying the representative office license

  • To apply the establishments permit of representative office, to publish establishment with a printed newspaper, to engrave the round seal, to apply tax code of representative office and the head of RO.
  • Complete the operation notification in the Department of Industry and Trade.
  •  

NO.

DOCUMENT NAME

Quantity

SPECIFICATIONS

1

The business certificate of the parent company

01

The original. It must be legalized by the Consul

2

The operational articles of the parent company

01

The original. It must be legalized by the Consul

3

Audited financial statements of most recent year (or equivalent documents) of the parent company

01

The original. It must be legalized by the Consul

4

Passport or ID card of the Head of Representative.

* The Head of Representative can be Vietnamese or foreigner.

06

Certified copy of no more than 03 months

 

5

Lease contract of representative office

* If the office was hired from the individual, it must be notarized

*If the office was hired from the organization, it needs the license of company and the sovereignty paper of the lease building.

02

Certified copy of no more than 03 months

 

6

Photo (4*6cm) of the Head of Representative

02

White background

 

 

Extending the representative office license

NO.

DOCUMENT NAME

Quantity

SPECIFICATIONS

1

Representative office’s license

01

The original

2

The business certificate of the parent company

01

Must be legalized by the Consul with no more than 06 months

3

Biz file (the registration information of the parent company) (if any)

01

Must be legalized by the Consul with no more than 06 months

4

The audited financial statements of most recent year of the parent company

01

Must be legalized by the Consul with no more than 06 months

5

Passport of the Head of Representative.

 

01

Certified copy of no more than 03 months

6

The operational articles of parent company

 

01

Must be legalized by the Consul with no more than 06 months

7

The operational report of RO

05

The original + the copy with RO’s seal

8

The certification for no loan  to rent office, PIT of the head of RO and staffs

02

The original + the copy with RO’s seal

9

Lease contract of representative office

* If the office was hired from the individual, it must be notarized

*If the office was hired from the organization, it need the license of company + the certification of right to use the building

01

Certified copy of no more than 03 months

Note:

-  VLC has the service in the provinces and cities, please contact VLC for a detailed quotation

 

 

Total notes of this article: 0 in 0 rating

Click on stars to rate this article

  Reader Comments

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second